AVATAR

not everything is what it seems...

>AVATAR CREDITS:

JOHN JOHN KAY STEEL
JACK TONY RENSHAW
AVATAR CAMILLE NATTA
FLIGHT CONTROLLER KARL WOZNY
2ND FLIGHT CONTROLLER RICHARD LYNTTON
TOMMY SONNY KILLINGBACK

   
>CREW:

DIRECTOR NICOLAI AMTER
PRODUCER NICOLAI AMTER & FLEUR ROBINSON
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY MATTHEW WOOLF
WRITER HYAN THIBOUTOT
1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR ENRICO TESSARIN
PRODUCTION MANAGER TAMARA KAYE
PRODUCTION DESIGNER YUN JUNG KO
FOCUS PULLER WIGGY
FOCUS PULLER HAMISH DOYNE-DITMUS
GRIP KORNEL BRZEZINSKI
CLAPPER/LOADER DOMINIC RIPPL
GAFFER DELROY BURLEY
SPARK STEVE HONIGAN
SPARK PAUL SHARP
SPARK REDMOND
FIGHT CO-ORDINATOR BRENDAN CARR
SOUND RECORDIST HENRY NESBITT
RUNNER/DRIVER LEE GRIDLEY
RUNNER MATT MORTON
RUNNER ANNETTE GRZESIEK
CONTINUITY CAROLINE HURD
COSTUME DESIGNER FIONA O'CONNOR
WARDROBE DESMOND
MAKE-UP/HAIR CLAUDIA PASCOLINI
SET BUILDER MAX
BUILDER'S ASSISTANT EMMA HAYWOOD
BUILDER'S ASSISTANT ALI
LOCATION CATERING TINE BECH
 

>POST- PRODUCTION:

ONE-LIGHT TELECINE
STEVE PIZZEY @ SOHO 601
MASTERGRADE TELECINE JAMES NORMAN @ MOVING PICTURE COMPANY

OFFLINE EDITORS
BRIAN HOVMAND @ SOHO EDITORS
RICHARD LONG @ RESOLUTION

SOUND DESIGN & ADR DAN GABLE, LUKE TENNANT & MICHAEL WOOD @ RESOLUTION

FLIGHT PILOT VOICE ADAM LONGWORTH
MUSIC COMPOSER TBC

>VISUAL EFFECTS:
RORY CANTWELL @ SOHO EDITORS
GAVIN MILLS @ SOHO EDITORS
NICK TANNER @ SMOKE & MIRRORS
MIKE PARSONS @ SOHO EDITORS
ANNE FOGED
NICOLAI 'ROTO' AMTER


COMPUTER SCREEN DESIGN
RORY HINDS @ MINE
TOM WARD @ SANDSTORM MEDIA


FLAME SUPPLIED BY RAMBLING ENTERTAINMENT

TITLES DESIGN PAUL DUNKLEY
CAMERA EQUIPMENT SUPPLIED BY

LIGHTING FACILLITIES SUPPLIED BY afm AND VFG BOW

PROCESSING BUCKS LABORATORY

FILMSTOCK SUPPLIED BY

>THANK YOU FOR SUPPLYING GOODS OR SERVICES:
VIRTUAL VIDEO SOLUTIONS
AIM IMAGE
JOE DUNTONS
LONDON COMMUNICATIONS
LOW KEY CAR & VAN RENTAL
CORPORATION OF LONDON
DREAM HIRE
GIBBERS FRUITERERS OF HOLLOWAY
LEE LIGHTING
NEW COVENT GARDEN SOUP CO.
DIRECT LIGHTING
MIDNIGHT DESIGN
MOVIE TECH
PRIME TELEVISION
PROP PORTFOLIO/BFG/PROPAGANDA
WHITARD OF CHELSEA
WOODHALL CATERING

>THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT:  
JAMES HUNTER, DUANE ROBINSON, NATALIE ROBINSON, TINE BECH, ROB MERCER, HENRIK WERDELIN, ZOE HENDERSON AND EMMA IBBETSON @ SMOKE & MIRRORS, KIM STEVENSON, TRISTIAN WAKE, MIKE SKRGATIC, SHAUN McKENNA, CHRISTINE TROUGHTON, SØREN KLOCH @ HOKUS BOGUS, DOUGAL GLANVILLE, EVERYBODY @ RESOLUTION, EVERYBODY @ SOHO EDITORS, KEVIN GARDAM, ANTHONY MAY, DAVE GOODMAN
This image is a theme.plist hack